Home Horses About Us Contact Us News For Sale
Media

Videos

Pictures


News

we lost Geronimo this year
10-23-2013
This has been a sad year we lost our Geronimo.

>> more info

Clyde Sold
11-11-2012
Clyde is now tracking cows on wheat pastures

>> more info

Jessie Sold
10-25-2012
Jessie found a great new home!

>> more info

We've got a website!!!
1-23-2008
Here we are!

>> more info
 

"Miss Dee Lens"

aka: Missy Dee

 

Missy Dee is a registered thoroughbred and an all around friendly horse, not to mention a beautiful marked gray.
Missy Dee stands 15.3 hands tall, and was born February of 2002.

 

In Foal

She is in foal to Smoken Devine by Smoke Glacken.


Lineage



Pictures(click to expand, and click again to reduce)



 

 

 
Home - Horses - About - Contact - News - For Sale - Videos - Pictures


   Copyright 2009 Nelson's 5 Star Stables. All Rights Reserved.  Webmaster: Bryant Nelson Email

Admin